District Services Directory

District Departments

 

Department Phone No.

Chancellor's Office

 
Ron Gerhard, Chancellor (925) 485-5206
Kelly Costello, Executive Assistant (925) 485-5217
Maisha Jameson, Executive Assistant/Coordinator of Board Operations (925) 485-5207
Patty Russell, Senior Administrative Assistant (925) 485-5218
Melissa Lee, Receptionist - Conference Room Reservations (925) 485-5208

Public Relations, Marketing and Government Relations

 
Dionicia Ramos, Director (925) 485-5216
Mujeeb Dadgar, Public Relations Assistant (925) 485-5211

Business Services

 
Jonah Nicholas, Vice Chancellor (925) 485-5253
Dawn Neideffer, Executive Assistant (925) 485-5201
Daniela Ballif, Director of Business Services (925) 485-5231
Joanne Bishop, Senior Administrative Assistant (925) 485-5225

Accounting

 
Vacant, Assistant Director of Business Services (925) 485-5282
Helen Henneman, Accountant II  (925) 485-5510
Susie Xu, Accountant II (925) 485-5287
Laura Cerda, Accountant I (925) 485-5248
Vacant, Accountant I (925) 485-5503
Karen Esteller, Accounting Supervisor  (925) 485-5224
Vacant, Clerical Assistant  (925) 485-5220
Susan Affleck, Accounting Technician  (925) 485-5222
Patrick Chappell, Accounting Technician  (925) 485-5232
Arthi Prasad, Accounting Technician  (925) 485-5289
Vacant, Accounting Technician  (925) 485-5223
Nichole Winter, Accounting Technician  (925) 485-5221

Budget, Grants and Categoricals

 
Rosalie Roque, District Budget and Grants Manager (925) 485-5229

Payroll Services

 
Kathleen Cramsey, Manager - Paycheck Inquiries for Faculty (925) 485-5228
Sandy Liu, Payroll Technician (925) 485-5227
Melany Oz, Payroll Technician (925) 485-5226

Purchasing and Warehouse Services

 
Marie Hampton, Manager (925) 485-5233
Michael McClung, Buyer (925) 485-5205
Bill Pagano, Buyer (925) 485-5215
Juanita Gildea, Purchasing Services Specialist (925) 485-5245
Victoria Glasper, Purchasing Services Specialist (925) 485-5230

Warehouse Services

 
Mario Zarate Diaz, Lead Warehouse Worker - CC (510) 723-7270
Vacant, Warehouse Worker - CC (510) 723-7270
Vacant, Lead Warehouse Worker - LPC (925) 424-1777
Miguel Angel, Warehouse Worker - LPC (925) 424-1777

Educational Services & Student Success

 
Theresa Fleischer Rowland, Vice Chancellor (925) 485-5244
Estella Sanchez, Executive Assistant (925) 485-5278

Facilities/Bond Programs and Operations

 
Owen Letcher, Vice Chancellor (925) 485-5277
Donna Alaoen, Executive Assistant (925) 485-5234
Betty Castano, Facilities/Construction Specialist (925) 485-5242
Vacant, Manager, Emergency Preparedness and Workplace Safety (925) 485-5214
Michael Garr, Project Planner/Manager, Facilities/Bond Program - CC (510) 723-7637
Ann Kroll, Project Planner/Manager, Facilities/Bond Program - LPC (925) 424-1861

Foundation

 
Vacant, Staff Assistant  

Human Resources

 
Wyman Fong, Vice Chancellor, Human Resources (925) 485-5261
Mary Armanuse, Executive Assistant (925) 485-5292
Melinda Trammell, Director of Employee and Labor Relations (925) 485-5513
Rosalyn Tucker, Benefits Specialist (925) 485-5504
Leticia Macias, Benefits Specialist (925) 485-5505
Jennifer Druley, Director, Human Resources (925) 485-5240
Joy Iwashimizu, Human Resources Analyst (925) 485-5269
Kaitlyn Lundell, Human Resources Analyst (925) 485-5506
Jennifer Hanna, Human Resources Specialist (925) 485-5238
Denise Marriott Barajas, Human Resources Technician (925) 485-5236

Information Technology Services (ITS)

 
Bruce Griffin, CTO (925) 485-5247 District
  (925) 424-1720 LPC
Ann-Marie Fisher, Executive Assistant (925) 485-5298
ITS Help Desk (925) 424-1715
Theresa Hirstein, District ITS Computer Operations Supervisor  (925) 424-1745

Maintenance and Operations

 
Walter Blevins, Director     (510) 723-6648 CC
  (925) 424-1768 LPC
Brooke Ribali, Administrative Assistant I - CC (510) 723-7205/7206
Vacant, Senior Administrative Assistant - LPC (925) 424-1761/1765

Economic Development and Contract Education

New Address 2021:

5860 Owens Drive, 3rd Floor

Pleasanton, CA 94588

Julia Dozier, District Executive Director (925) 416-5139
Sarah Holtzclaw, Director of Apprenticeship Programs (925) 416-5136
Danita Romero, Fiscal Agent/Economic Development Manager (925) 416-5143
Lucia Teixeira, Program Coordinator (925) 416-5152
Peter MacDonnell, Program Coordinator (925) 416-5132
Vacant, Senior Administrative Assistant (925) 416-5150
Akeba Jones, Administrative Assistant (925) 416-5131

OSHA Training Center

New Address 2021:

5860 Owens Drive, 3rd Floor

Pleasanton, CA 94588

Cari Elofson, Assistant Director, OSHA Training Center (925) 416-5162
Bertie Flanders, Senior Administrative Assistant (925) 416-5160
Jamie Barancic, Administrative Assistant (925) 416-5157 
Suzanne Kohler, Administrative Assistant (925) 416-5158
Jenifer Leigh, Administrative Assistant (925) 416-5161
Christopher Rice, Instructional Systems Tech. (925) 416-5164

Tri-Valley Career Center (TVCC)

New Address 2021:

5860 Owens Drive, 3rd Floor

Pleasanton, CA 94588

Audrey Webb, Receptionist (925) 416-5100
Alcian Lindo, Program Manager (925) 416-5108
Christian Castaneda, Enrollment Specialist (925) 416-5104
Alexandra Gallegos, Administrative Assistant (925) 416-5113
Roseann Renzullo, Job Developer (925) 416-5105
Jerry Simerman, Case Manager (925) 416-5102
Vacant, Case Manager (925) 416-5103